There is so much to do at The TOP!

We have ministries for the WHOLE family!  New Mountain Top has plenty of ministries and work to be done.  God has blessed us with so many gifted leaders that we are certain you will be able to use your gifts and talents here.  And we don’t just use our talents within the walls of NMT, but we take the ministry of Jesus Christ within the individual ministries into the community.  If there is a ministry that you are interested in, you can contact the ministry director directly.  If you do not have their contact information or do not know who they are, let us know and we’ll point you in the right direction.

email (info@newmountaintop.org)  phone (770-942-6855)

Weekly Activities at The TOP
Sundays

Morning Worship 9:30am Main Sanctuary
Sunday School 8:30am
Children’s Church 9:30am 1st – 3rd Sundays 2nd Floor Main Campus
Youth Church 9:30am 1st – 3rd Sundays Family Life Center
Singles2Couples Ministry 8:30am
Baptism (1st Sundays) TBD
Youth Usher Board 3rd Sun after 10:30am service

Mondays
Intercessory Prayer 6:30pm
Men’s Bible Study 7pm

Tuesdays
Missions Food Ministry 12:30pm
Missions Meeting (Every 4th Tues) 7pm
Women’s Ministry (Every 2nd Tues) 7pm
Deacons’ Ministry 7pm

Wednesdays
Noon Day Bible Study/Lunch 12pm
Adult & Youth Bible Studies 6-8pm

Thursdays
Voices of NMT Choir Rehearsal 7:00pm
Usher Board Meetings (after 2nd Sundays) 7:00pm

Saturdays
Book Club 3:00-4:00pm (Every Sat.)
Deaconess Ministry (before 1st Sun) 11:00am
Men of Valor (every 3rd Saturday) 8:00am

Click HERE to access the Action Plan Template for your Ministry Event

Pastor—Bishop A. Reginald Litman

Assimilation Ministry/New Member—Reverend BreNita Jackson

Board of Deacons Chairperson—Deacon Michael Crawford

Board of Deacons Vice-Chairperson—Deacon Kenneth Hawes

Couples Ministry Co-Chairs—Mr. & Mrs. Roderick and Marcy Stidum

Daughters of Destiny Chairperson—Ms. Danielle Bolton

Deaconess Chairperson—Mrs. Ann Bolen

Deaconess Vice-Chairperson—Mrs. Marva Allen

Finance Committee Chairperson—Mrs. Margaret Jackson

Financial Secretary Chairperson—Mrs. Dorothy Jackson

Flower Committee Co-Chairs—Mrs. Elaine Sagoes and Dorothy Moore

Hospitality Chairperson—Mrs. Dorothy Moore

Men of Valor Chairperson—Mr. Richard Duncan

Missions Ministry Chairperson—Ms. Linda Pope

Missions Ministry Vice-Chairperson—Mr. Smokee Tucker

Nominating Committee Chairperson—Deacon Michael Polk

Program Committee Chairperson—Mrs. Dorothy Sparks

Recreation Chairperson—Deacon Leonard Danley

Sunday School Chairperson—Mrs. Georgie Danley

Trustee Board Chairperson—Mr. Charles Jackson

Usher Board Chairperson—Deacon Charles Flemming

Usher Board Vice-Chairperson—Mrs. Elaine Sagoes

Voices of NMT Chairperson—Mrs. Kathy Hawes

Voices of NMT Vice-Chairperson—Mrs. Tanya Lovelace

Women of Excellence Chairperson—Dr. Donita Cullen

Women of Excellence Vice-Chairperson—Mrs. Jeannette Polk

Young Men in Christ Chairperson—Mr. Joshua Sparks

Youth Director Chairperson—Mr. Kevin Walker